HAROLD BOYD TOURAMENT - 11TH SEPTEMBER 2018

RESULTS TABLE & MATCH DETAILS

Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
College 8 7 0 1 7
Central Division 8 6 0 2 6
Ilkley 8 5 1 2 5.5
South Bradford 8 3 1 4 3.5
Bingley 8 1 0 7 1
Shipley 8 1 0 7 1

TEAMS

RESULTS

Team Name College A Team Name Bingley D
Board Name Grade Score Board Name Grade Score
1 M Crowther 188 1 1 M Smith 131 0
2 P Rooney 192 1 2 D Copland 107 0
3 Y Quereshi 161 1 3 J Toothill 100 0
4 J Milnes 163 1 4 M Czuba 91 1
5 K Marshall 156 1 5 B Martin N/A 0
6 D Cullum 131 1 6 R Fenton N/A 0
7 J Holliday 137 0 7 C McConaghy N/A 0
8 S Jones 140 1 8 G Malloy N/A 0
7 1
Team Name Ilkley B Team Name Central Division E
Board Name Grade Score Board Name Grade Score
1 M Rogerson 171 1 1 F Rabbi 160 0
2 C Wright 171 1 2 K Marsh 131 1
3 N Burton 161 1 3 L Johnson 131 1
4 L Crawford 155 0 4 A Gonzalez 121 1
5 J Link 140 0 5 C Edwards 120 1
6 D Adam 141 1 6 A Lightowler 88 0
7 B Tait 138 1 7 S Knapton 85 1
8 A Szasz 106 0.5 8 J Octave 56 1
5.5 6
Team Name South Bradford C Team Name Shipley F
Board Name Grade Score Board Name Grade Score
1 D Barlow 173 0 1 W Williams 188 1
2 I Hunter 175 0 2 A Leggatt 124 0
3 P Solomons 156 0 3 K Parkin 104 0
4 P Clarke 151 0 4 D Mason 100 0
5 K Khan 145 1 5 J Parr 93 0
6 S Scurfield 134 1 6 S Hopker N/A 0
7 N Mullan 116 1 7 A Arthur 71 0
8 M McGinty 107 0.5 8 N Waite N/A 0
3.5 1
Board Team White Result Black Team
1 A M Crowther 1-0 F Rabbi E
1 B M Rogerson 1-0 M Smith D
1 F W Williams 1-0 D Barlow C
2 C I Hunter 0-1 C Wright B
2 D D Copland 0-1 P Rooney A
2 E K Marsh 1-0 A Leggatt F
3 A Y Quereshi 1-0 P Solomons C
3 E L Johnson 1-0 J Toothill D
3 F K Parkin 0-1 N Burton B
4 B L Crawford 0-1 J Milnes A
4 C P Clarke 0-1 A Gonzalez E
4 D M Czuba 1-0 D Mason F
5 A K Marshall 1-0 J Parr F
5 B J Link 0-1 C Edwards E
5 C K Khan 1-0 B Martin D
6 D R Fenton 0-1 S Scurfield C
6 E A Lightowler 0-1 D Adam B
6 F S Hopker 0-1 D Cullum A
7 C N Mullan 1-0 A Arthur F
7 E C McConaghy 0-1 B Tait B
7 D S Knapton 1-0 J Holliday A
8 A S Jones 1-0 G Malloy D
8 B A Szasz 1/2-1/2 M McGinty C
8 F N Waite 0-1 J Octave E

© Copyright Bradford District Chess Association