Final Standings


1 Mullan 4.5/5 - winner
2 A Bland 4/5 - runner-up
3-5 Ludlam 3.5/5 - 3rd on tiebreak (11.5/15)
3-5 Thompson 3.5/5 - 4th on tiebreak (11/5)
3-5 Kubisa 3.5/5 - 5th on tiebreak (8.5/15)
6-8 Jakovchuk, Mason, A Walker 3/5
9-11 Greenwood, Marsh, P Walker, 2.5/5
12 Stead 2/5
13-14 Parkin, Toothill 1.5/5
15-16 Brown, Budahazi 1/5
Round 5: 9th April 2013

1. Derek Ludlam (3225) 0-1 Nick Mullan (7000)
2. Andrew Walker (2736) 0-1 Andrew Bland (7643)
3. Barry Thompson (3227) 1-0 Paul Greenwood (6997) played 10/04/13
4. Phil Walker (6265) 0-1 Jamie Kubisa (3501)
5. Vassyl Jakovchuk (6884) 1-0 Chris Stead (3037)
6. Derrick J Mason (2666) 1-0 Julian Toothill (7115)
7. Stephen Brown (4507) 0-1 Keith Marsh (6328)
8. Paul Budahazi (2629) 1-0 Kenneth W Parkin (3358)
Round 4: 19th February 2013

1. Andrew Bland (7643) 0-1 Derek Ludlam (3225)
2. Nick Mullan (7000) 1-0 Derrick J Mason (2666)
3. Paul Greenwood (6997) 1/2-1/2 Andrew Walker (2736) reported 11 February 2013
4. Barry Thompson (3227) 1/2-1/2 Phil Walker (6265) played 14 March 2013
5. Keith Marsh (6328) 0-1 Jamie Kubisa (3501)
6. Julian Toothill (7115) 0-1 Vassyl Jakovchuk (6884)
7. Kenneth W Parkin (3358) 1-0 Stephen Brown (4507)
8. Paul Budahazi (2629) 0-1 Chris Stead (3037)
Round 3: 15th January 2013

1. Andrew Bland (7643) 1-0 Barry Thompson (3227)
2. Derek Ludlam (3225) 1-0 Julian Toothill (7115)
3. Derrick J Mason (2666) 1/2-1/2 Keith Marsh (6328)
4. Vassyl Jakovchuk (6884) 0-1 Phil Walker (6265)
5. Chris Stead (3037) 0-1 Paul Greenwood (6997)
6. Jamie Kubisa (3501) 1-0 Kenneth W Parkin (3358)
7. Stephen Brown (4507) 1-0 Paul Budahazi (2629)
8. Andrew Walker (2736) - full-point bye in lieu of default
9. Nick Mullan (7000) - half-point bye in bereavement
Round 2: 6th November 2012

1. Keith Marsh (6328) 0 - 1 Andrew Bland (7643)
2. Vassyl Jakovchuk (6884) 0 - 1 Nick Mullan (7000)
3. Chris Stead (3037) 0 - 1 Derek Ludlam (3225)
4. Derrick J Mason (2666) 1 - 0 Kenneth W Parkin (3358)
5. Julian Toothill (7115) 1 - 0 Jamie Kubisa (3501)
6. Phil Walker (6265) 0 - 0 Nigel Redmond (7771) double default
7. Paul Greenwood (6997) 1 - 0 Stephen Brown (4507)
8. Andrew Walker (2736) 1 - 0 Paul Budahazi (2629) 
9. Barry Thompson (3227) - full-point bye
Round 1 Results

1. Derek Ludlam (3225) 1/2-1/2 Derrick J Mason (2666)
2. Phil Walker (6265) 0-1 Keith Marsh (6328)
3. Nigel Redmond (7771) 0-1 Barry Thompson (3227)
4. Paul Budahazi (2629) 0-1 Vassyl Jakovchuk (6884)
5. Stephen Brown (4507) 0-1 Chris Stead (3037)
6. Nick Mullan (7000) 1-0 Paul Greenwood (6997)
7. Kenneth W Parkin (3358) 1/2-1/2 Julian Toothill (7115)
8. Andrew Bland (7643) - full-point bye
9. Jamie Kubisa (3501) - half-point bye
10. Andrew Walker (2736) - half-point bye