Winners

Cup                     Bradford 164

Erl Dowry                  Ilkley B


Plate                Central Laners

Sheild                Bingley Bees




Match Points Game Points
BRADFORD 164 10 24 CUP
ILKLEY B 8 19.5 PLATE
SOUTH BRAFORD A 7 20.5 CUP
ILKLEY A 7 19.5 CUP
CENTRAL LANERS 7 15.5 PLATE
SOUTH BRADFORD B 6 18.5 PLATE
COLLEGE 6 18 CUP
ILKLEY C 5 15 PLATE
BINGLEY BEES 5 13 SHEILD
NICKY'S KNIGHTS 5 11.5 PLATE
KEIGHLEY B 4 17 SHEILD
KEIGHLEY A 4 14.5 PLATE
CENTRAL DARKHORSES 4 12.5 SHEILD
KNIGHTS OF THE ROUND TABLE 4 12 SHEILD
SHIPLEY A 4 8 PLATE
UNDERCLIFFE C 3 11 SHIELD
BRADFORD SPITFIRES 2 14 SHEILD
SHIPLEY B 2 13 SHEILD
BRADFORD WANDERERS 2 6.5 PLATE
BRADFORD DESTROYERS 0 4.5 SHEILD

Hepolite Round 5: 1st May 2018

Matches to be played at Central Division Club


South bradford A 1 1/2 v 4 1/2Bradford 164

College 2 v 4 Ilkley B

Nicky's Knights 0 v 6 Ilkley A

Central Laners 3 1/2 v 2 1/2 Ilkley C

Knights of the Round Table 1/2 v 5 1/2 South Bradford B

Undercliffe C 2 v 4Shipley A

Bradford Spitfires 2 v 4 Bingley Bees

Shipley B 1 v 5 Keighley B

Central Darkhorses 2 v 4 Keighely A

Hepolite Round 4 : 27th March 2018

Bradford 164 6 v 0 Ilkley B
Ilkley A 3 v 3 South Bradford A
College 5 v 1 South Bradford B
Nicky's Knights 3 v 3 Ilkley C
Bradford Spitfires 2 1/2 v 3 1/2 Shipley A
Keighley A 2 1/2 v 3 1/2 Central Laners
Keighley B 2 v 4 Bradford Wanderers
Bingley Bees 3 v 3 Undercliffe C
Central Darkhorses 1 v 5 Knights of the Round Table
Bradford Destroyers 0 v 6 Shipley B

Hepolite Round 3: Feb 13th 2018


Ilkley A 1 vs 5 Bradford 164 

South Bradford A 4 vs 2 College

Ilkley B  4 vs 2 Keighley A 

South Bradford B 5 1/2 vs 1/2 Shipley A 

Ilkley C 4 vs 2  Keighley B

Undercliffe C 2 vs 4 Nicky's Knights

Central Laners 3 vs 3 Bradford Spitfires

Bradford Wanderers 0 vs 6 Central Darkhorses

Knights of the Round Table 4 vs 2 Bradford Destroyers

Shipley B 2 1/2  vs 3 1/2 Bingley Bees

Hepolite Round 2: Nov 21st 2017


Bradford 164 5 vs 1 South Bradford B

College 4 vs 2 Central Laners

Keighley A 1 1/2 vs 4 1/2 Ilkley A

Shipley A 0 vs 6 South Bradford A

Central Darkhorses 0 vs 6 Ilkley B

Bingley Bees 1 1/2 vs 4 1/2 Ilkley C

Bradford Spitfires 6 vs 0 Bradford Wanderers

Bradford Destroyers 2 1/2 vs 3 1/2 Undercliffe C

Keighley B 5 1/2 vs 1/2 Knights of the Round Table

Nicky's Knights(Central Division) 4 vs 2 Shipley B

Hepolite Rd1: Oct 17th


South Bradford A 6 vs 0 Bradford Destroyers

Bradford Wanderers 2 1/2 vs 3 1/2 Bradford 164

Ilkley A 5 vs 1 Bingley Bees

Ilkley C 1 vs 5 College

South Bradford B 5 1/2  vs 1/2 Bradford Spitfires

Undercliffe C 2 1/2 vs 3 1/2 Central Darkhorses

Ilkley B 5 1/2 vs 1/2 Nicky's Knights 

Shipley B 1 1/2  vs 4 1/2 Keighley A

Central Laners 3 1/2 vs 2 1/2 Keighley B

Knights of the Round Table 2 vs 4 Shipley A

Teams Entered

South Bradford A

Bradford Destroyers

South Bradford C

Bradford 164

Ilkley A

Bingley Bees

Ilkley C

College

South Bradford B

Bradford Spitfires

Undercliffe C

Legion of the Damned (Central Division)

Ilkley B

Nicky's Knights (Central Division)

Shipley B

Keighley A

Central Laners (Central Division)

Keighley B

Knights of the Round Table (Central Divsion)

Shipley A