Wibsey Woodpushers           20

Bradford 1853                    20

Knights of the Round Table 19.5

Central Laners                           18.5

Bradford Hereos and Villans   18.5

Shipley Predators               17.5

Keighley Knights                 17.5

Undercliffe C                              17

House of Black and White        16.5

Shipley Raiders                         15.5

Redmonds                           14.5

Ilkley Olicana                         14.5

Ilkley Moors                         13.5

Keighley Killers                  13

Round 5: 16th May 2017

All matches to be played at Central Division Sports and Social Club


Knights of the Round Table 4 v 3 Wibsey Woodpushers
Bradford 1853 4 1/2 v 2 1/2 Shipley Predators
Central Laners 3 1/2 v 3 1/2 Bradford Heroes and Villans
Keighley Knights 4 v 3 House of Black and White
Keighley Killers v Ilkley Moors
Undercliffe C 4 v 3 Ilkley Olicana
Redmonds 2 v 5 Shipley Raiders

Round 4: 28th February 2017

Shipley Predators 2 1/2 v 4 1/2 Wibsey Woodpushers

Central Laners 3 1/2  v 3 1/2 Bradford 1863

House of Black and White 2 1/2 v 4 1/2 Knights of the Round Table

Bradford Hereos and Villans 4 1/2 v 2 1/2 Undercliffe C

Ilkley Moors 4  v 3 Redmonds

Ilkley Olicana 3 v 4 Keighley Knights

Shipley Raiders v Keighley Killers

Round 3: 31st January

Wibsey Woodpushers 3 1/2 v 3 1/2 Central Laners

Keighley Knights 2  v 5 Shipley Predators

Bradford 1863 4 1/2 v 2 1/2 Redmonds

Undercliffe C 3 v 4 House of Black and White

Knights of the Round Table 4 1/2  v 2 1/2  Ilkley Moors

Shipley Raiders 1 1/2 v 4  Bradford Hereos and Villans

Keighley Killers 4 v 3 Ilkley Olicana

Round 2: 22nd November

Wibsey Woodpushers 4 1/2 v 2 1/2 Bradford 1863

Central Laners 4 v 3 Undercliffe C

Bradford Hereos and Villans 3 v 4 Keighley Knights

Redmonds 4 v 3 Knights of the Round Table

Ilkley Moors 3 1/2  v 3 1/2House of Black and White

Shipley Predators 4 1/2 v 2 1/2 Keighley Killers

Ilkley Olicana 3 1/2 v 3 1/2 Shipley Raiders

Clough Round 1 : 18th October

Keighley Killers 2 1/2 v 4 1/2  Wibsey Woodpushers
Knights of the Round Table 3 1/2 v 3 1/2 Bradford hereos and Villans
House of Black and White 3 1/2  v 3 Shipley Predators

Keighley Knights 3 1/2  v 3 1/2 Redmonds

Bradford 1863 5 v 2  Ilkley Olicana

Central Laners 4 v 3  Ilkley Moors

Undercliffe C 4 1/2 v 2 1/2 Shipley Raiders

Teams Entered

Bradford 1863

Bradford Heroes and Villans

Ilkely Olicana

Ilkley Moors

Undercliffe C

Shipley Predators

Shipley Raiders

Central Laners ( Central Division)

Wibsey Woodpushers (South Bradford)

Knights of the Round Table (Central Division)

House of Black and White (Bingley)

Redmonds (Shipley)

Keighley Knights

Keighley Killers