Round 5: 15th August

Mike Walker v  Peter Rooney 

 Mark Crowther v  Sam Scurfield

  Phil Watson v  Mike Bramson 

  Andy Bak v  Paul Day

  Chris Bak v  Chris Wright

  Jamie Kubisa v  Ian Jewsbury

  Paul Kadzionis v  Ludi Simpson

  Mark McGinty v  Derek Ludlam 

  Paul Budahazi v  Dave Young

  Andy Walker v  Werner Rieser

  Simon Jones ½ Point Bye

Round 4: 1st August

Peter Rooney  v  MArk Crowther

Paul Day  v  Mike Walker

Chris Bak  v  Phil Watson

Ludi Simpson  v  Mike Bramson

Ian Jewsbury  v  Andy Bak

Sam Scurfield  v  Paul Budahazi

Werner Reiser  v  Jamie Kubisha

Derek Ludlam  v  Andy Walker

Paul Kadzionis, Chris Wright, Simon Jones   1/2 Point Bye


Current Standings

3              Peter Rooney, Mark Crowther

2 1/2        Paul Day, Mike Walker, Chris Bak, Chris Wright

2              Phil Watson, Ludi Simpson, Mike Bramson, Ian Jewsbury, Andy Bak, Sam Scurfiled

1              Paul Budahazi, Werner Reiser, Paul Kadzionis, Jamie Kubisha

1/2           Simon Jones, Derek Ludlam

0              Andy Walker

Round 3 : 18th July

Andy Bak
  0 v 1  Peter Rooney

Chris Wright 0 
  v 1  Mark Crowther

Mike Walker 1/2   v 1/2 Chris Bak

Dave Barlow wd
v 1 Paul Day

Phil Watson 1 
v 0 Paul Kadzionis

Mike Bramson 1 v 0 Derek Ludlam

Sam Scurfield 1 v 0 Werner Rieser

Jamie Kubisa 0 
v 1 Ludi Simpson

Carl Monk  def v 1 Ian Jewsbury

Mark McGinty 1  v 0 Andy Walker

Paul Budahazi 1/2  v 1/2 Simon Jones

Dave Young 1 Point Bye
Round 2 Results

Peter Rooney 1-0 Sam Scurfield
Mark Crowther 1-0 Jamie Kubisa
Mike Walker 1-def Daniel Hubbort
Andrew Bak 1-0 Phil Watson
Chris Bak 1-0 Dave Barlow
Werner Rieser 0-1 Chris Wright
Andy Walker 0-1 Mike Bramson
Simon Jones 0-1 Ludi Simpson
Dave Young 0-1 Paul Kadzionis
Ian Jewsbury 1-0 Mark Fletcher
Derek Ludlam ?-? Paul Budahazi
Carl Monk 1pt bye
Paul Day 0.5pt bye
Round 1 Results

Ludi Simpson 0-1 Peter Rooney
Phil Watson 1-0 Ian Jewsbury
Paul Kadzionis 0-1 Mark Crowther
Dave Barlow 1-0 Derek Ludlam
Mark Fletcher 0-1 Mike Walker
Mike Bramson 0-1 Werner Rieser
Paul Budahazi 0-1 Andrew Bak
Chris Wright 1-0 Andy Walker
Carl Monk 0-1 Chris Bak
Paul Day 1-0 Dave Young
Jamie Kubisa 1-0 Simon Jones
Sam Scurfield and Daniel Hubbort won by default.

Entries are invited for the Bob Burns Tournament

The dates of the tournament are

Round 1: 20th June 2017

Round 2: 4th July 2017

Round 3: 18th July 2017

Round 4: 1st August 2017

Round 5: 15th August 2017

Please send your entry to Karim Khan karimkhan183@yahoo.com